Overview
Package Cost For Delhi Manali Leh Srinagar Budget Bike Trip
This Leh to Leh Road Trip is for just 7 days. Package cost starts from as low as Rs 19,500 depending on the ride option you select. There are four ride options for this trip
Ride Option 1: Own Vehicle ( Own Bike or Own SUV )
Package Cost – Rs 27,900 per person (Fuel is not included in the cost)
Ride Option 2: Rented Bike + Fuel ( Solo Ride )
Package Cost – Rs 55,900 per person
Bike Provided – Royal Enfied 350cc
Ride Option 3: Rented Bike + Fuel ( Twin Sharing Ride )
Package Cost – Rs 45,900 per person
Bike Provided – Royal Enfied 500cc
Ride Option 4: Single Seat in Organizer’s SUV
Package Cost – Rs 55,900 per person
Major Attractions in For Delhi Manali Leh Srinagar Budget Bike Trip
Delhi-Manali- Gulaba- Rohtang Pass- Tandi- Keylong-Jispa- zing zing bar- Baralachala Pass- Sarchu-Pang-Moore plainsLeh Ladakh – Khardung La- Dixit monastery – hunder- Nubra Valley – Pangong Lake- Chang La pass- Karu- Hall of FameGurudwara patthar saihab, magnetic hills, Thiksey monastery – Shey palace- Leh Palace- Tibetan market- shanti stupa- 3 idiot school – Lamayuru-fotu la- Kargil -Drass (kargil War Memorial) –Gumri post- Zozila Pass–Sonmarg- Srinagar
View More
Itinerary
Day 1 : Delhi- Manali (By Volvo bus, Overnight journey)
Participants who are coming from other parts of country are required to reach Delhi gathering venue on day one till evening. Later our representative will meet and greet you, Today we will provide you volvo bus tickets in evening for overnight journey from Delhi to Manali. You will reach Manali in morning next day.
Day 2 : Manali
Reach Manali in morning and check in hotel and relax today is the day to let your body acclimatize. Explore Manali , Do the last minute shopping. A little brief about how to ride in Leh Ladakh Terrain will be given. Evening at leisure, Explore & enjoy overnight stay in hotel with Dinner.
Day 3: - Manali to Jispa/Keylong : (115 KM)
Wake up early and start journey after Breakfast. We will cross Rohtang Pass today later we will cross khoksar & Tandi, the last petrol pump enroute. After we will start journey again. Reach Jispa/Keylong by afternoon. We are giving more time so that your body get enough time to acclimatise to high altitude. Enjoy overnight stay at Jispa.
Day 4: - Jispa/Keylong to Sarchu : (80 KM)
Start journey after breakfast. we will cross lots of magnificent views never be seen, and halts for photo session too. Further we will cross Zing Zing Bar,Suraj Tal, Baralacha La-16040 Ft & Killing Sarai. Reach Sarchu by After Noon. Enjoy evening clicking pictures. overnight stay with Dinner in Camps. The camps are A grade category with All bedding and attach (Western) toilet. These are fixed camps (you need not to fix your camps)
Day 5: - Sarchu To Leh (250 km)
Start journey in morning after breakfast from Sarchu. After photo session start journey toward Leh. We will cross Ghata Loopse (21 pins) Pang, Moore plains, Tanglang La (the second highest pass. Reach Leh by evening. Overnight stay in Leh with dinner.
Day 6: - Leh. Day at leisure
Wake up late and after breakfast enjoy your day. Explore the main attractions in the city. On this day no need to rush you are free to explore Leh, visit markets and Gurudwara Patthar sahib, magnetic hills, Hall of fame, Shanti stupa, Thiksey Monastery, Alchi Choskor Monastery, Likir Monastery, Leh Royal Palace, and local Tibetan market evening will be at leisure. Dinner will be served at Hotel. Enjoy your overnight stay.
Day 7: Leh - Khardung la – Nubra Valley (120 KM)
Start early morning after breakfast start journey to Khardung -La pass 18380 Ft. The highest motorable road in World. Further continue the journey toward Nubra Valley. Next halt will be at Siachen base Camp at North pullu. Enjoy the scenic beauty and reach hotel by evening .Dinner and overnight stay in Nubra with bonfire.
Day 8: Nubra Valley - Pangong Tso- (120 KM)
Enjoy the most yummy food in mid of no where. After breakfast we will go to sand dunes enjoy the bacteria camel ride and photo shoot at Diskit. This is the famous silk route.After some fun start journey toward Pangong lake. The route is less travelled, but the most adventures one. Be ready to test your riding skill. Reach Pangong Lake by afternoon. The camps are the best property in Pangong, enjoy the scenic beauty of most famous lake, the view from camp is majestic. Spend evening in Camps at lake with bonfire. Enjoy dinner and overnight stay in camp.
Day 9: Pangong -tso to Leh (140 km)
After breakfast we will go the famous point (3 Idiot) at Pangong lake, enjoy the photo shoot at the lake, Be ready with your cameras and phone to click pics.The view in morning will take your breath away. After some fun at lake, start journey toward to Leh, We will cross Chang La today another highest pass, be ready to witness fresh snowfall at this point, halt for Tea in mid. Start journey again and reach Leh by evening. Stay overnight in hotel. Dinner will be served in hotel only.
Day 10: Leh to Kargil (211 km)
Leh – Lamayuru-Nimmu- Lamayuru- Khaltse
Wake up and start journey after Breakfast. Today the ride will be smooth and beautiful roads, We will cross through Fotu La, Namki La, Lamayuru and Moonland. This route offer some breathtaking Landscapes. While after that we will cross magnetic Hill and gurudwara Pathar sahib. Reach Kargil by evening. Enjoy Dinner and overnight stay in hotel.
Day 11: Kargil- Srinagar (203 KM)
Kargil - Drass - Zoji La - Sonamarg Srinagar
Enjoy morning at kargil, will cross Drass , and Kargil war memorial . Halt at Drass and pay homage to our War heroes at Karil War memorial, situated at Drass sector, Where 1999 war was fought. After We will cross through Zozila pass & sonmarg, very tough ride. Reach Srinagar by evening. Our Concludes here.
Day 12: Srinagar
Wake up in morning and enjoy lavish breakfast in morning. Today is the last day of trip. Our trip Concludes here with lots of memories to cherish. Head toward your home destination after check out.
Today you have conquered mountains and yourself...