Overview
Package Cost For Delhi Srinagar Leh Ladakh Manali Delhi Budget Bike Trip
This Leh to Leh Road Trip is for 13 days. Package cost starts from as low as Rs 28,900 depending on the ride option you select. There are four ride options for this trip
Ride Option 1: Own Vehicle ( Own Bike or Own SUV )
Package Cost – Rs 28,900 per person (Fuel is not included in the cost)
Ride Option 2: Rented Bike + Fuel ( Solo Ride )
Package Cost – Rs 58,900 per person
Bike Provided – Royal Enfied 350cc
Ride Option 3: Rented Bike + Fuel ( Twin Sharing Ride )
Package Cost – Rs 48,900 per person
Bike Provided – Royal Enfied 500cc
Ride Option 4: Single Seat in Organizer’s SUV
Package Cost – Rs 58,900 per person
Major Attractions in For Delhi Srinagar Leh Ladakh Manali Delhi Budget Bike Trip
Delhi- Srinagar –Sonmarg- Zozila Pass.- Drass (kargil War Memorial) – Kargil -Leh Ladakh – Khardung La- Nubra Valley – Hall of Fame- Shanti stupa- Changla La. Pangong Tso lake- Sarchu- Baralacha la Pass- Zing ZIng Bar- Jispa- Keylong- Tandi- Rohtang Pass- Gulaba- Manali
View More
Itinerary
Detailed Itinerary for Delhi Srinagar Leh Ladakh Manali Delhi Budget Bike Trip (13 Days)
Day 1 : Delhi- Ludhiana (315Km)
Arrive and gather at the venue in Delhi at 06:00AM (We will send you the details of the location to gather for your batch via mail) All the participants are to reach delhi in morning and gather at given venue. The Expedition will start after a little brief and formalities about the Journey. Start the journey toward Ludhiana. Today we will ride on highways only. Reach Ludhiana in afternoon. Day is at leisureGather for ice breaking session in evening. Registration and other formalities will be done then only. Evening at leisure.Enjoy overnight stay with dinner.
Day 2 : Ludhiana to Patnitop (280 KM)
Journey start from Ludhiana in morning before that you can pay early morning visit to Golden Temple again. Reach Patnitop by evening. Patnitop, is one of the beautiful hill stations which is famous for picturesque surroundings, walking clouds. This is first day to warm up and practice your riding skills in hills. Enjoy Dinner and overnight stay in Hotel.
Day 3: Patnitop - Srinagar / Sonmarg– (360 KM)
Early wake up at 6A.M and start journey after Breakfast. We will be riding in cities and mountains throughout day not to forget beautiful hill top of Patnitop. The view and roads in Patnitop is just amazing, cross Jawahar Tunnel and Reach Srinagar by evening. Explore Srinagar (Dal lake) and beautiful gardens and floating market. Enjoy evening by dal lake. Enjoy Dinner and overnight stay at hotel.
Note: 3 Day can be changed to Sonmarg (which is 70 km from Srinagar) depending on the situation in Srinagar.
Day 4: - Srinagar/ Sonmarg – Kargil – 203 KM
Srinagar - Sonamarg - Zoji La - Drass – Kargil
Early wake and start journey to to Kargil. We will cross through Sonmarg and Zozila pass today, very tough ride. will cross Drass , and Kargil war memorial . We will halt at Drass and pay homage to our War heroes at Karil War memorial, situated at Drass sector, Where 1999 war was fought. Reach Kargil by evening. Enjoy Dinner and overnight stay at Hotel.
Day 5: Kargil to Leh (211 km)
Khaltse - Lamayuru –Fotu-La- Nimmu
Early wake up & start of journey after Breakfast. Today the ride will be smooth and beautiful roads, We will cross through Fotu La, Namki La, Lamayuru and Moonland. This route offer some breathtaking Landscapes. On our way, we will cross magnetic Hill and Gurudwara Pathar Sahib. The famous Hall of fame will also fall en-route. Reach Leh by evening. Enjoy Dinner and overnight stay at hotel.
Day 6: - Leh
Rest day for leisure. Wake up late and after breakfast enjoy your day. Explore the main attractions in the city. On this day no need to rush you are free to explore Leh, visit markets and Gurudwara Patthar Sahib, magnetic hills, Hall of fame, Shanti stupa, Thiksey Monastery, Alchi Choskor Monastery, Likir Monastery,Leh Royal Palace, and local Tibetan market evening will be at leisure. Dinner will be served at Hotel. Enjoy your overnight stay at hotel.
Day 7: Leh - Khardung la – Nubra Valley (120 KM)
Start early morning after breakfast , journey to Khardung -La passes 18380 Ft. The highest motor able road in World. Further continue the journey toward Nubra Valley. Next halt will be at Siachen base Camp at North pullu. Enjoy the scenic beauty and reach hotel by evening .Dinner and overnight stay at Nubra with bonfire.(If weather permits)
Day 8: Nubra Valley - Pangong Tso- (120 KM)
Enjoy the most yummy food middle of no where. After breakfast we will go to sand dunes enjoy the bacteria camel ride and photo shoot at Diskit. This is the famous silk route. After some fun start journey towards Pangong lake. The route is less travelled, but the most adventures one. Be ready to test your riding skill. Reach Pangong Lake by afternoon. The camps are the best place to stay in Pangong, enjoy the scenic beauty of most famous lake, the view from camp is majestic. Spend evening in Camps at lake. Enjoy dinner and overnight stay in camp.
Day 9: Pangong -Tso to Leh (140 km)
After breakfast, group proceed to the famous point (3 Idiot) at Pangong lake, enjoy the photo shoot at the lake, Be ready with your cameras and phone to click pics.The view in morning will take your breath away. After some fun at lake, start journey toward to Leh, We will cross Chang La today another highest pass, be ready to witness fresh snowfall at this point, halt for Tea in mid. Start journey again and reach Leh by evening. Stay overnight at hotel. Dinner will be served in hotel only.
Day 10: Leh to Sarchu (250 km)
Today we will start journey from Tso- Moriri to another small lake :ie Tso-Kar (80 km) and will proceed further toward Sarchu. Start early morning from Leh after breakfast. Enjoy the most beautiful sights that will take your breath away but a mix of good roads and bad await us on our way to Sarchu. We will cross the second highest pass Tanglang La, Moore Plains, Pang, Gata Loops (Total 21). Reach Sarchu in evening, enjoy overnight stay in camps with Dinner.Camps are of A grade standard with attach toilets.
Day 11: Sarchu to Manali (225 km)
Start early morning from Sarchu to Manali after breakfast. we will cross Baralacha-la-pass (16,040 ft).And witness another beauty Suraj Tal further we will start journey toward Manali We will cross Rohtang pass also so be ready for rough riding. Reach Manali in evening. Enjoy overnight stay with Dinner at Hotel.
Day 12 : Manali – Chandigarh – (267 KM)
Wake up early and start journey after Breakfast. Reach Chandigarh by afternoon. Explore the local market and tourist spots like Rock garden. Enjoy Dinner and overnight stay in Hotel.
Day 13: Chandigarh – Delhi – (260 KM)
Wake up early and start journey after Breakfast. Reach Delhi by afternoon. Tour concludes here. Today you conquered, mountains, desert, lakes and yourself.